TET DSC 2015 Vacancies SGT/SA/LP/PET – TS DSC

1
763

Telangana DSC Vacancies list for 2015- 2016 is here. TG DSC Vacancies 2015 for Adilabad, Khammam, Warangal, Medak, Nalgonda, Hyderabad, Ranga Reddy, Nizamabad, Mahabubnagar, Karimnagar are as follows. These are the expected vacancies of 2015.

TET DSC 2015 Vacancies SGT/SA/LP/PET – TS DSC

TET DSC 2015 Vacancies SGT SA LP PET TS DSC

 

Adilabad – 2598

Hyderabad – 3252

Karimnagar – 1711

Khammam – 1613

Mahabubnagar – 2008

Medak – 1635

Nalgonda – 2088

Nizamabad – 1931

Ranga Reddy – 1492

Warangal – 1925

Also Check : Telangana DSC Syllabus 2015 SGT School Assistant LP

Total Telangana DSC Vacancies 2015:

The above-mentioned vacancies are not exact and are not declared by the Telangana government officially. The TS government will officially declare the TS DSC soon. These vacancies are approximate and may vary. The posts vacancies are to be filled in School Assistant (Telugu, English, Hindi, Maths, Physics, Biology and Social Studies), Language Pandits (Telugu, Hindi, Urdu), Secondary Grade Teachers (SGT), Physical Education Teacher (PET) for all managements that is Government/Mandal Parishad, Zilla Parishad. These posts are to be filled lower primary, upper primary and High schools, Zilla Parishads.

There are 17,323 Telangana DSC 2015 vacancies in Govt Schools (Govt schools means Govt + Mandal Parishad + Zilla Parishad) and 2930 vacancies in Aided Schools which spread across Telangana.

Name of the DistrictSGTSchool AssistantLanguage PanditPETTotal
Hyderabad11300553666
Karimnagar1668844585883
Warangal486423590725
Khammam12365099191116
Nalgonda15973278941153
Mahabubnagar158802210741334
Ranga Reddy10412004757985
Medak898716774936
Nizamabad6245079851099
Adilabad9360059831141

 


Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /srv/users/serverpilot/apps/totelangana/public/wp-content/themes/Newspaper/includes/wp_booster/td_block.php on line 326

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY